Master of Ceremonies, Celebrity Hosts, & Host Groups

Master of Ceremonies
Celebrity Hosts & Host Groups

 2018 MASTERS OF  CEREMONIES

10:00 – 11:00     Doug Bambeck & Carmel Haueter
11:00 – 12:00     Pat Ferris & Ryan Clugston
12:00 – 1:00       Brian Hanner & Brian Proctor
1:00 – 2:00         Mike Lauber & Bob Everett
2:00 –  3:00        Jeff Mathias & Adam Myers
3:00 –  4:00        Mike Stokey & Steven Cunningham
4:00  – 5:00        Steve Van Horn & Chris Lane
5:00  – 6:00        Jan McInturf & Chris Hensel
6:00  – 7:00        Blair Hillyer & Carmel Haueter

2018 TELETHON CELEBRITY CO-HOSTS

10:00-11:00       Dave Williams & Brad Zimmerman
11:00-12:00       Sarah DiFazio & Franscene Davis
12:00-1:00         Jon Elsasser & Al Fearon
1:00-2:00           Tricia McKinnon & John Herzig
2:00-3:00           Mike Pace & Polly Pace
3:00-4:00           Janine Garber & Teri Davis
4:00-5:00           Rev. Brian Flood & John Beitzel
5:00-6:00           Angie Thomas & Amy Courtwright
6:00-7:00           Lois Grandison & Bob Michels

HOST GROUPS

10:00-11:00  Dover Exchange Club, Investment Partners, Classic Glass Corvette Club

11:00-12:00  Tammy Brown-Canal Dover Aerie #515,  New Phila VFW #1445, Tusky VFW 7943,
New Phila AMVETS

12:00– 1:00 Bob Alsept-BCC, Chris Lipinski-Newcomerstown, Mark Murphy-Tusky Valley,
Jeff Williams-Garaway, Tennille Williams-Dover, Cindy Brown-Strasburg Schools

1:00–2:00    Fraternal Order of Police, Rainbow Board Members

2:00–3:00    Scott Beabout-Lauren, Andy Miller & Dr. Kristen Henry-Myers & Miller Podiatry,
Howard Hanna, Andy Zimmerman-Claymont Schools, Scott Jones-McInturf Realty,

3:00–4:00    Scott Heil & Scott Finnell-First Federal Savings Bank, Jennifer Kohler-Breitenbach Wine Cellars, Ohio Elks AssociationJustin Wallace-Bolivar/Zoar Rotary

4:00–5:00    Bonnie Shrock & Traci Heilman-Andreas Furniture, Sarah Hall-Walmart,
Phillip Fishio, Lisa White & Melanie Johnson-Wendy’s

5:00–6:00   June Contini-McInturf Realty, Scott Robinson-Tusc. Co. Chamber,
Bruce James-Union Hospital, Brad Bielski-Kent State Tusc, Rainbow Builders

6:00–7:00    Donna Beitzel-Rainbow Board, Dennison Rotary, Franscene Davis-Adventure Harley
Davidson, Jodi Hillyer & Taylor Wright- First National Bank,  Al Little-WTUZ 99.9FM